Retail Assistant Store Manager Salaries in Victoria
$62,177
The average salary for Retail Assistant Store Manager jobs near Victoria is $62,177.*
Top Retail Assistant Store Manager jobs near Victoria
View AllTrenery - Assistant Store Manager - Camberwell (Part Time)
Country Road Group
East Melbourne VIC
Lead the team to deliver store operational excellence through effective stock management and loss prevention activities.
7 days ago
Assistant Sales Manager
Bakers Delight Rivergum & Summerhill
Reservoir VIC
Previous experience in sales, retail or hospitality management is highly regarded. Helping manage store social media. Supporting staff to meet and exceed KPIs.
$24.50 - $29.00 an hour
7 days ago
Sales Assistant - Northland (Preston)
Ghanda Clothing
Preston VIC
Maintaining a high standard of store presentation in line with our visual merchandising guidelines and brand direction.
6 days ago
Christmas Casual Sales Assistant | Angus & Coote Northland
Angus & Coote
Preston VIC
Enjoy achieving sales goals in a fast-paced retail environment. Work alongside an experienced team during the busiest and most exciting retail season of the…
$34.89 an hour
2 hours ago
CASUAL SALES ASSISTANT - NORTHLAND
Neverland Store
Preston VIC
Previous experience in a customer-facing retail role is ideal. Contribute to achieving store sales targets through confident customer interactions and efficient…
9 days ago
CONNOR Retail Assistant – Northland, VIC
CONNOR
Preston VIC
Delivers sales and KPI benchmarks in line with the retail season and active promotions. Efficiently carries out store operational tasks to enhance sales and the…
8 days ago
Top 10 Related Jobs and Salaries
- Associate Manager
- $80,822
- increased by30.0%
- Sales Consultant
- $76,136
- increased by22.4%
- Seasonal Associate
- $67,370
- increased by8.4%
- Retail Store Manager
- $66,163
- increased by6.4%
- Store Manager
- $65,805
- increased by5.8%
- Retail Sales Associate
- $63,526
- increased by2.2%
- Assistant Store Manager
- $60,823
- decreased by2.2%
- Sales Assistant
- $60,462
- decreased by2.8%
- Cafe Assistant
- $55,951
- decreased by10.0%
- Sales & Retail Occupations
Highest paying cities for Retail Assistant Store Manager
- Melbourne, VIC36 jobs
- Chadstone, VIC16 jobs
- Doncaster, VIC12 jobs
- Preston, VIC11 jobs
- Geelong, VIC11 jobs
- Cheltenham, VIC10 jobs
* Please note that all salary figures are approximations based upon third-party submissions to SimplyHired or its affiliates. These figures are given to SimplyHired users for the purpose of generalised comparison only. Minimum wage may differ by jurisdiction and you should consult the employer for actual salary figures.